Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILT #867 250169453 0 0 03/30/2025 8:25PM RALLS ROUTE F 2 MILES NORTH OF VANDALIA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HANNIBAL, MO N/A NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY VAN-FAR AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND VAN-FAR AMBULANCE.