Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. E.R. KESSLER (890) 250169615 0 0 03/31/2025 6:04AM FRANKLIN ROUTE O WEST OF ROUTE N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 NO UNION, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2019 BLUEBIRD BUS EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO MISSOURI UNITED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR NO UNION, MO DRIVER MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO DRIVER MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AT THE WHEEL AND CROSSED OVER THE CENTER LINE. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 BY SWERVING LEFT. THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.