Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.J. HICKMAN #319 250169728 37.8964666 -94.5759 03/31/2025 8:13AM NEWTON KENTUCKY ROAD 4 MILES NORTH OF SENECA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL DOUGS TOWING, SENECA, MO ADULT MALE 34 NO SENECA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO SENECA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNING DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.