Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.A REGAN (1454) 250169929 0 0 03/31/2025 10:24AM DAVIESS I-35 NB AT MM 79 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT MALE 27 YES BROWNSVILLE, TX NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES BROWNSVILLE, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HARRISON COUNTY EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35 AND TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE AND CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY TPR. M.S. CLINE (440) AND TPR. J.M. TANNER (565).