Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT GAINES #801 250169962 0 0 03/31/2025 10:30AM SCHUYLER RISING SUN DRIVE AT LIBERTY DRIVE 4 MILES NORTH OF LANCASTER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FREIGHTLINER M2106 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 28 NO GREEN CITY, MO AMWINS INSURANCE BROKERAGE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO GREEN CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL, KIRKSVILLE
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO NOVINGER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL, KIRKSVILLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO MAKE A TURN DUE TO EQUIPMENT FAILURE, TRAVELLED OFF SOUTHSIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL MASON #1154 AND SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.