Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T O MURPHY (714) 250170017 0 0 03/31/2025 11:18AM ST. CHARLES HWY 94 WEST OF WELDON SPRING BOAT ACCESS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO OWENSVILLE MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES ST PETERS MO NATIONWIDE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO OWENSVILLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES ST PETERS MO DRIVER TRANSPORED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY CPL A M COLLINS (216), TPR M S OGBORN (461) AND TPR D R MCKENZIE (542)