Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HARRISON #165 250170264 0 0 03/31/2025 2:00PM RANDOLPH MO B 5 MILES EAST OF HIGBEE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA SELTOS TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 92 YES KANSAS CITY, MO HEARTFORD INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 92 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CVO NOYES #W091, TPR PETERSON #1280, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, HIGBEE RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.