Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z P BECKERMAN #139 250170372 37.57461 -89.8455 03/31/2025 3:06PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-B AT MO-KK 3 MILES SOUTH BIEHLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 NISSIAN SENTRA TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES FRIEDHEIM, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES FRIEDHEIM, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1