Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILT #867 250170584 0 0 03/31/2025 5:17PM MARION VETERANS ROAD IN HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES HANNIBAL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES CANTON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MODERATE YES CANTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES CANTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED MARION COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, HANNIBAL CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.