Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R W BROWN #419 250170597 36.6873 -90.4845 03/31/2025 5:27PM BUTLER US 67 2 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES BYRON, IL KEMPER NORTHBOUND
2 2016 HONDA CRV MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES HANNIBAL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2024 ZHEJIANG JIAJUE MOPED TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO NEELYVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL NO NEELYVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE MEDICAL CENTER, MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
**LATE DEATH REPORT- FATALITY CRASH-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO AND THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE THREE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL CENTER AT 0230 HOURS ON 04/02/2025 BY PHYSICIAN SAMANTHA BRASHIER. TROOP E FATALITY 19 FOR 2025.