Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J BROWN (184) 250170784 0 0 03/31/2025 7:30PM ST. CHARLES I-70 EAST OF 5TH ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE TOWED BY A1 ADULT FEMALE 42 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM WEST
2 2009 PETERBILT 389 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES WILLIAMSTOWN, OH EASTERN ATLANTIC WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST. CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES EMS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE. VEHICLE 1'S LEFT SIDE STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.