Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. SMITH (372) 250170807 0 0 03/31/2025 7:55PM DAVIESS MO 6 - 5 MILES WEST OF JAMESPORT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FOCUS MINOR TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT FEMALE 27 YES PRINCETON, MO GIECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES PRINCETON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY DAVIESS CO AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO 6. VEH1 SWERVED TO MISS ANOTHER VEHICLE AND WENT OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.