Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250170964 0 0 04/01/2025 12:25AM ST. LOUIS RTE D AT SNEAK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES O'FALLON, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY SRIKING A SIGN AND MULTIPLE TREES.