Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.D. VAUGHT #1451 250170989 36.92523 -93.70555 04/01/2025 4:00AM LAWRENCE FARM ROAD 2000 2 MILES SOUTHEAST OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING OF MARIONVILLE ADULT MALE 58 UNKNOWN AURORA, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR UNKNOWN AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN AURORA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.