Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. LILLY (579) AND MCIU #4 SGT. D. YINGLING (1391) 250171052 38.431105 -90.461772 04/01/2025 6:54AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND OLD HIGHWAY 21 NORTH OF LIONS DEN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PONTIAC SUNFIRE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEOS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO SILEX, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 STERLING L9500 SERIES EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY LEOS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO HOUSE SPRINGS, MO CALLOWAY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 FATAL NO SILEX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST CHARLES MORGUE BY ST CHARLES MEDICAL EXAMINER
2 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE NO HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0713 HOURS BY EMS PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY MSGT Z. KRAL (1379), CPL. S. HASSELL (361), CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453), TPR. J. COLLINS (551), AND TPR. M. BENSON (1269).