Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) 250171274 0 0 04/01/2025 9:45AM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND MO-47 NORTH OF ROUTE AD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO ST. CLAIR, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 58 NO ROBERTSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR NO ST. CLAIR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 STOPPED TO MAKE A TURN. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND WAS UNABLE TO STOP PRIOR TO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.