Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. T. SUTTON (534) 250171329 0 0 04/01/2025 10:25AM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY BB JUST NORTH OF VANCE LANE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY MILES AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES STEELVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, WENT OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL N. W. SUMMERS (1412) AND TPR A. M. CUNNINGHAM (338).