Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT P G SARAKAS #754 250171498 37.426721 -90.173798 04/01/2025 12:20PM MADISON MO-A AT MO-M AT MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 BUICK PARK AVENUE TOTAL REMOVD BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 UNKNOWN BONNE TERRE, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR UNKNOWN BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBUALNCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND THE DITCH.