Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.D. HAHN (1344). 250171789 0 0 04/01/2025 3:39PM CALDWELL RT-HH, 1/2 MI WEST OF CROW ROAD, 8 MILES SOUTHEAST OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOW ADULT FEMALE 74 YES CAMERON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 SERIOUS YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON RT-HH. VEH #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A WARNING SIGN. SECONDARY IMPACT OCCURRED AS VEH #1 STRUCK A SECOND WARNING SIGN. VEH #1 CONTINUED WEST DOWN AN EMBANKMENT BEFORE OVERTURNING AND COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CAMERON FIRE DEPARTMENT.