Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. MUCK (1419). 250171860 0 0 04/01/2025 4:18PM CLINTON US169 IN TRIMBLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT MALE 19 YES LIBERTY, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT MALE 34 YES GOWER, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE YES GOWER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC ST JOSEPH BY TRI-COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US169 AND VEH #2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US169. VEH #1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEH #2 HEAD-ON. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF US169. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, TRIMBLE FIRE AND RESCUE, GOWER FIRE AND RESCUE, AND TRI-COUNTY EMS.