Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) 250172134 0 0 04/01/2025 10:10PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND ROUTE Y NORTH OF OLD SETTER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES WINFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE Y. A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY FROM THE LEFT AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.