Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. R. KAMP (132) 250172338 38.86902 -91.34364 04/02/2025 2:34AM MONTGOMERY I-70 WESTBOUND AT THE 181.6 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS TOTAL TOWED BY SCHREIBER TOWING ADULT MALE 51 NO FULTON, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE NO FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY EMS TO LAKE ST. LOUIS WEST
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY BEFORE RUNNING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.