Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A J MAYER (1210) 250172362 39.1301108 -90.956055 04/02/2025 3:12AM LINCOLN HWY B EAST OF US 61 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS ATV MODERATE TOWED BY/TO JACKSONS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO TROY MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2003 HONDA ACCORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES OFALLON MO FARMERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 FATAL NO TROY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KEMPER KEIM FUNERAL HOME TO KEMPER KEIM FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH--OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BRAKED ABRUPTLY CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO ROLL OVER AND EJECT DRIVER 1, DRIVER 1 WAS THEN STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT AT 0340 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR Z T MICKS (475), TPR R A ALLEE (465) AND LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.