Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 250172644 37.212575 -93.380830 04/02/2025 11:54AM GREENE BUSINESS I-44 AND HASELTINE RD 1/10 OF A MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES BRANSON WEST, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
1 2019 NSSIAN PATHFINDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES REPUBLIC, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 STOPPED AT AN INTERSECTION THEN PROCEEDED THROUGH. VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP AT A FLASHING RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 IN THE SIDE.