Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. CLINTON (502) 250172939 0 0 04/02/2025 2:15PM PHELPS I-44 MILE MARKER 173 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY TUNES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES DIXON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.