Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. R. GODDARD #573 250173028 36.9345888 -93.430394 04/02/2025 3:31PM STONE MO 265 AND PRIVATE DRIVE AT REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 GMC SIERRA MODERATE WHITWORTH TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTH
1 1966 CHEVROLET C10 MINOR WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES REEDS SPRING, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT INTO A DRIVEWAY AND REAR ENDED BY VEHICLE 2.