Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. H. HOEMANN (885). 250173102 0 0 04/02/2025 4:30PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 247 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 DODGE DART MODERATE TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES MILWAUKEE, WI ALL STATE EASTBOUND
1 BLK 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY/TO BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES EUREKA, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES MILWAUKEE, WI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON.
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES MILWAUKEE, WI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES EUREKA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY A PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO ST CLARE HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE CENTER LANE. VEHICLE 2 STARTED SLIDING ON THE WET ROADWAY AND SLID INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT LEFT CORNER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT CORNER OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ROTATED COUNTER CLOCK WISE AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 WITH ITS RIGHT REAR CORNER. VEHICLE 2 SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL WITH ITS LEFT SIDE.