Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) 250173427 0 0 04/02/2025 9:52PM FRANKLIN ROUTE HH AT WILDWOOD LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 RAM 1500 PROMASTER EXTENSIVE JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO CEDAR HILL, MO EMC PROPERTY AND CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A DITCH.