Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S N FOSTER (403) 250173581 0 0 04/03/2025 6:28AM SHANNON MO H FOUR MILES EAST OF WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 GMC SIERRA TOTAL REMOVED BY BAKERS TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 21 YES WINONA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES WINONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS MTN VIEW, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND OVERTURNED