Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.W. LAND #954 250173695 36.6845771 -93.446351 04/03/2025 7:00AM STONE ONYX LANE 7 MILES EAST OF CAPE FAIR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES GALENA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND DROVE OFF OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE