Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. MARTIN (901) 250173703 0 0 04/03/2025 8:20AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND WOODLAND ROAD NORTH OF OLD HIGHWAY A C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 GMC SAFARI TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES FESTUS, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
THE FRONT RIGHT TIRE OF VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGN POST AND A GUARDRAIL FACE. THE RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGN AND STRUCK A FIRE HYDRANT.