Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. S. GUNBY #349 250174340 37.65905 -93.575918 04/03/2025 2:28PM POLK MO 123 ONE MILE NORTH OF FAIR PLAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1989 FORD BRONCO MODERATE LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES ALDRICH, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES ALDRICH, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE RAIL, HIGHWAY SIGN AND TELEPHONE LINE MARKER.