Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. L. PARK (880) 250174402 0 0 04/03/2025 4:50PM PULASKI RED WING ROAD 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF RED OAK ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO CROCKER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 SERIOUS NO CROCKER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT. N. A. SMITH (1376), TPR E. A. FERREL (153), TPR J. C. SOUTHWOOD (1448), TPR J. D. MORRISON (1401)