Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 250174506 0 0 04/03/2025 6:10PM ST. CHARLES INTERSECTION OF RAMP FROM I 70 WESTBOUND AT 5TH STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES CREVE COEUR, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2014 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 59 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST CHARLES BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY THE ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.