Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT E J GANIME #389 ASSISTED BY TPR A R SHIPLEY #798 250174626 37.5705277 -90.643916 04/03/2025 8:44PM IRON HIGHWAY 21 1 MILE SOUTH OF ARCADIA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL REMOVED BY ADAMS CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 38 NO ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE NO ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY IRON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEATH, FARMINGTON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY IRON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY - SOUTH, ST. LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A BOULDER AND OVERTURNED