Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. MATTHEWS (374) 250174667 0 0 04/03/2025 9:52PM ATCHISON I-29 NORTHBOUND AT 105 MILE MARKER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUBLE M ADULT MALE 49 YES OMAHA, NE STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES LINCOLN, NE ACE AMERICAN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES OMAHA, NE DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING WEST. VEHICLE 2 WAS DRIVEN TO A CONTROLLED STOP.