Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER 1420 250174964 37.421114 -89.79325 04/04/2025 8:35AM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 349 2 MILES SOUTH OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL VEHICLE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO CAPE GIRARDEAU DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVER CORRECTED AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED