Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.L. COFFEY #176 250175150 36.722525 -93.907801 04/04/2025 10:31AM BARRY MO 37 2 MILES NORTH OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR THOMAS TOWING, MONETT, MO ADULT FEMALE 20 YES PURDY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES PURDY, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, AURORA, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES PURDY, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, AURORA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.