Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HEDRICK (455) 250175219 0 0 04/04/2025 11:40AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF LEWIS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN PATHFINDER MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWNIG ADULT MALE 21 YES PLAINFIELD, IL ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES PLAINFIELD, IL DRIVER EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION TO SSM ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1 DUE TO STANDING WATER IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING THE CONCRETE BARRIER.