Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.W. DOWNS (208) 250175243 0 0 04/04/2025 12:10PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF ROUTE DD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHRYSLER 300 MODERATE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 34 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2019 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES PECULIAR, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES PECULIAR, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO SLIDE, TRAVELED INTO LANE #1 STRIKING VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.R. MCKENZIE (542)