Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. A. CLINTON (502) 250175501 0 0 04/04/2025 3:30PM PHELPS I-44 MILE MARKER 198.0 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES STEELVILLE, MO VIKING INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SAINT JAMES AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND LOST CONTROL, TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRIKING THE CABLE BARRIER.