Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 250175689 37.5147222 -89.983663 04/04/2025 5:35PM BOLLINGER HIGHWAY 72 TWO MILES EAST OF PATTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY REAGANS TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES PATTON, MISSOURI NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MODERATE YES PATTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED