Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 250175757 35.5492 -89.58805 04/04/2025 6:15PM NEW MADRID I55 SOUTHBOUND AT 43.2 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 SUBURU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES WAUSAU, WISCONSIN PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES WAUSAU, WISCONSIN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON MISSOURI
Misc. Information
***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE***CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE ROADWAY STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED