Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) 250176059 0 0 04/04/2025 10:57PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 230 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO ST. CLAIR, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO ST. CLAIR, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING PASSENGER 1. ASSISTED BY CPL J. S. HUSKEY (1265), TPR J. W. SERVAIS (989), TPR E. R. SIKES (919), AND CPL D. A. CROWELL (414).