Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.W. REICHERT 605 250176228 39.1535974 -91.551596 04/05/2025 5:30AM AUDRAIN RT BB .5 MILES EAST OF RT AA F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER CONVENTIONAL TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES JENNINGS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES JENNINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVSERITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 RETURNED BACK TO THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO SLIDE ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE, THEN ROTATED AND OVERTURNED INTO THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.