Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250176268 0 0 04/05/2025 7:09AM WASHINGTON HIGHWAY 21 SOUTH OF WALLACE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HYUNDAI TUSCON TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT FEMALE 39 YES CADET, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 RAM 2500 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT FEMALE 49 YES IRONDALE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 SERIOUS YES CADET, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOPSITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES IRONDALE, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOPSITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST ROAD EDGE. VEHICLE #2 SKIDDED OFF THE WEST ROAD EDGE. ASSISTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.