Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.G. WATKINS #356 250176435 37.1832715 -93.350027 04/05/2025 10:04AM GREENE I-44 5 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES PIERCE CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES PIERCE CITY, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES PIERCE CITY, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 HYDROPLANED, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.