Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M COOK #238 250176663 37.191 -94.292527 04/05/2025 2:00PM JASPER MISSOURI 96, 50 FEET FROM CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FIESTA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO JASPER, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2021 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES ST. CHARLES, MO TRAVELLERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO JASPER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND THEN STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TRP. T SMITH #1352