Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D J MCBRIDE #601 250176876 37.3117777 -89.666777 04/05/2025 4:30PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-25 IN GORDONVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES JACKSON, MO MOPERM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STUCK A SPEED LIMIT SIGN AND TREES - DAMAGE TO MODOT SIGN AND POST