Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P MASON #882 250176877 37.47625 -94.26706 04/05/2025 3:25PM BARTON RTE KK , 2 MILES S OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 CHEVROLET LUMINA TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES JASPER, MO GEICO SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES JASPER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED